Privacy Policy

(Effective May 25, 2018)

At Pandora’s Private Collections (the “Company”), {including web domain AppPlayDate.com we are committed to protecting our customers’
privacy. This policy describes the privacy practices the Company uses for our devices, applications, software, websites, APIs, products and services
(collectively, the “Services”).

Your use of our Services is governed by our terms and conditions available at www.AppPlayDate.com

Our Services may contain links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by the Company. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of
those other sites and you should read their privacy policies to understand how your personal information will be collected and used there.

This policy covers:

  • Information we collect
  • How we use information
  • How your information is shared
  • Your rights to access and control your personal information
  • Children and our Services
  • Information security
  • Our international data transfers
  • Changes to this policy
  • How to contact us

Information We Collect

By using our services, you provide information to us in various ways:

Information You Give Us

Web Account Information

You don’t have to create an account to use our web-based Services. If you do create an account with us, you will need to provide your email address
and a password. This is the only information you need to provide in order to create an account.

Your Personal Information

When you place an order with us, you provide contact information such as your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, and telephone
number. If your purchase is a gift, you will also give us the name and shipping address of the gift recipient. We use the gift recipient‘s information
only to send them the gift and not for any other purpose.

If you contact us or participate in a promotion, we collect the information you provide such as your name, contact information, and message.

Information About a Friend

If you purchase a gift from us to be shipped to someone else, you will give us the name and shipping address of the gift recipient.

Payment and Card Information

In order to purchase products from us, you need to give us financial information such as your credit or debit card number, the card issuer, the card
expiration date and CCV number.

Information We Receive from Your Use of Our Services

Information from Social Media Widgets and Other Third-Party Services

Some of our Services include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button, and widgets and other interactive mini-programs that run on
the sites. These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting on our site. They also may set a cookie to enable the feature to
function properly. Regardless of whether the social media feature is hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site, the privacy policy of the
company providing each social media feature will govern your interaction with that feature

Usage Information

When you access or use our Services, we receive certain usage data, including information about how you interact with the Services. For example,
when you view or search content, create or log into your account, we receive data relating to those activities.

We also use third party services like Google Analytics and NetSuite to collect data about the mobile devices and computers you use to access the
Services. This data includes IP addresses, browser type, language, operating system, internet service provider, or mobile device information
(including application identifiers), the referring webpage, pages visited on our site, location, date/time stamp, clickstream data and cookie
information.

Sexual Health Data

We sell sex toys and other products to promote your sexual health. To the extent that information we collect is health data or data concerning a
person’s sex life and subject to the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we ask for your explicit consent to process the data. For
example, if you want to purchase one of our products, we ask that you give us certain personal information identified above so that we can process
your order. After we ship your order, we retain information relating to the purchase, such as the items purchased and your contact information, so that
we can assist you with a customer service issue or notify you in case of a recall or other problem with a product.

How We Use Information

Providing and Maintaining the Services

Using your information lets us perform the Services. For example, we need to use your information to process and ship your order and to provide
customer support.

Improving, Developing and Personalizing the Services

We use the information we collect to improve and personalize our existing Services and develop new ones. Examples include troubleshooting and
protecting against errors, performing data analysis and testing and developing new features.

Communicating with You

We send you Service notifications and respond to you when you contact us, all using information that you have provided. If we think you might be
interested in new features or products, we will use your information to tell you about them. You can control marketing communications and most
Service notifications from us by updating your account, following the opt-out instructions in our communication to you, or by emailing us at
Privacy@AppPlayDate.com .

Promoting Safety and Security
We also use the information you give us to promote the safety and security of the Services, our users and other parties. If you set up an account with
us, we use the email address you provide to authenticate that account. We use your information to facilitate secure payments, protect against fraud
and abuse, response to legal requests or claims, conduct audits, and enforce our terms and policies.

Cookies and Widgets

A cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device. We use cookies and similar technologies to collect website usage data
and to operate the Services. Cookies are not required for many parts of our Services, such as searching and looking at our websites. While most web
browsers automatically accept cookies, you may be able to change your browser’s setting to decline cookies or tell you when a website is attempting
to place a cookie on your computer. However, some of our Services may not function properly if you disable cookies.

We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our sites.

The Company and its partners, affiliates and service providers (e.g., Google Analytics and NetSuite) use technologies such as cookies, beacons, tags
and scripts to analyze trends, administer the websites, track users’ movements around each site and gather other demographic information about our
user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as an aggregate
basis.

We use Local Storage Objects (“LSOs”) such as HTML5 to store content information and preferences. Third parties with whom we partner to
provide certain features on our site use LSOs to collect and store information.

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve internet-based advertising. These third parties may provide you with
ways to choose not to have your information collected and used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network
Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

We use this technical information to track users’ movements around our websites and to gather demographic information about our user base as a
whole. We do not link automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information; however, IP addresses are tied to personally identifiable
information to help prevent fraud.

No Unsolicited Communications
We do not make unsolicited phone calls, or send unsolicited email or postal mail. We will never send you correspondence unless (1) you are on our
mailing list or beta team or (2) it is required to complete your transaction with us. Email is sent to confirm your order, notify you about backorders
and supply you with the tracking number for your shipment. We only contact you by phone when there is a question regarding your order. If you ever
receive any unsolicited contact from us, please contact us at Privacy@AppPlayDate.com so we can make sure there is no further unprompted
contact.

Legal Bases for Processing
For personal data subject to the GDPR, we rely on several legal bases to process your data. These include when you give your consent, which you
may withdraw at any time using your account settings or other tools, when the processing is necessary to perform a contract with you, such as our
terms and conditions and our legitimate business interests, such as improving, developing and personalizing the Services, marketing new features or
products that we think might interest you and promoting safety and security as described above.

How Your Information is Shared

When You Agree or Direct Us to Share
You may direct us to disclose your information to others, such as when you consent to our posting your testimonial or review on our websites.

For External Processing
We may transfer information to our affiliates, service providers, and other partners who process it for us, based on our instructions, and in
compliance with this policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. These partners provide us with services including
customer support, information processing, payments, sales, marketing, data analytics, research and surveys.

For Legal Reasons or to Prevent Harm
We may preserve or disclose information about you to comply with a law, regulation, legal process, or governmental request; to assert legal rights or
defend against legal claims; or to prevent, detect, or investigate illegal activity, fraud, abuse, violations of our terms, or threats to the security of our Services or the physical safety of any person.

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets, we will continue to take measures to protect the confidentiality of personal
information and give affected users notice before transferring any personal information to a new entity.

Your Rights to Access and Control Your Personal Information

You control the personal information you share with us. You can access or correct this information at any time. You can also deactivate or delete
your account. We provide you tools to object, restrict, or withdraw consent, where applicable, for the use of information you have provided to the
Company. We also make the information you shared through our Services portable and provide easy ways for you to contact us.

Accessing or Correcting Your Personal Data
If you have registered an account with us, we provide you with tools and account settings to access, correct, delete or modify the personal data that
you provided to us and associated with your account.

Deletion of Your Personal Data
If you create an account with us, we retain your information for as long as your account is active. Regardless of whether you create an account, we
retain your information for as long as is needed for us to provide the Services. If you want to cancel your account or request that we no longer use
your information to provide Services, you can do so by contacting us at Privacy@AppPlayDate.com . After such a request, we will retain your
information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Object, Restrict or Withdraw Consent
When you are logged into your account, you can manage your privacy settings and other account features at any time.

If you live in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom or Switzerland (collectively, the “Designated Countries”), in certain circumstances,
you can object to our processing of your information based on our legitimate interests, including those described in the “How We Use Your
Information” section above. You have a general right to object to the use of your information for direct marketing purposes.

If you live in a Designated Country, you can seek to restrict our processing of your data in certain circumstances. Please note that you can always
delete your account at any time. If you need further assistance in exercising your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at
Privacy@AppPlayDate.com and we will address your request in accordance with applicable laws. If you live in a Designated Country, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request certain information regarding our disclosure of
personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to Privacy@AppPlayDate.com
or write us at:

App Play Date
Pandora’s Private Collections
P O Box 471116
Lake Monroe, FL 32747

Portability
If you live in a Designated Country, contact us at Privacy@AppPlayDate.com to obtain a copy of your purchase history or other personal data that
we processed based on your consent or to complete your purchase from us.

Additional Assistance:
If you have thoughts or questions about this privacy policy, please let us know by contacting us at Privacy@AppPlayDate.com or writing to us at the
address below:

App Play Date
Pandora’s Private Collections
P O Box 471116
Lake Monroe, FL 32747

Children and Our Services

Our services are not directed to children, and you may not use our Services if you are under the age of 18. If we learn that we have collected the
personal information of a child under the relevant minimal age without parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as
possible.

Information Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter your sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our
registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). All of our credit card transactions are processed
by Stripe Web Payments Pro, a leading provider of internet-based transaction services.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.
However, no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use
commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have questions about our
security, you can email us at Privacy@AppPlayDate.com .

Complete Discretion
Whether we are shipping to your home, to your work or to a gift recipient, the delivery will be totally discreet. Our packaging makes no mention of
the nature of the contents, so your goods will arrive without a hint at what’s inside. All of our orders are shipped in plain packaging. We love our
logo, but it does not appear on the outside of the shipping box. Inside the box, on the other hand, you will find our packaging with all the fun that
goes with it

Our International Data Transfers

If you are accessing our Services from outside the United States, then your information will be transferred to the United States for processing for the
purposes described in this policy. We rely on your consent for these transfers.
If you purchase products from us, we use Stripe Website Payments Pro to accept your credit card information on our website. Stripe may transfer

this data elsewhere in the world as part of providing their services. You should read Stripe privacy policy for additional details.

Please note that the countries where we operate may have privacy and data protection laws that differ from, and are potentially less protective than,
the laws of your country. You agree to this risk when you create an account with us or purchase a product from one of our websites, irrespective of
which country you live in. If you purchase a product from us and your billing address indicates that you live in a Designated Country, we will ask
you to confirm your consent to this privacy policy and any international data transfer that may take place as part of your purchase. If you later wish to
withdraw your consent, you can delete your account as described in the “Deletion of Your Personal Data” section above.

Changes to this Policy

We may revise this privacy policy from time to time as our business changes, we develop new Services (or update our existing ones), or in response
to changes in applicable laws. Any revised privacy policy will be effective as of its published effective date. We encourage you to review our privacy
policy from time to time. If we make substantial changes to this privacy policy we will make efforts to notify you in advance and give you an
opportunity to review the revised policy before deciding if you would like to continue to use our Services.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions, suggestions, or concerns about this policy, or about our use of your information, please contact us at
Privacy@AppPlayDate.com
If you live in a Designated Country and you are seeking to enforce any of your statutory rights, please contact our data protection officer at
Privacy@AppPlayDate.com .

You may also contact us at:

App Play Date
Pandora’s Private Collections
P O Box 471116
Lake Monroe, FL 32747